Download File here: Division Virtual Orientation on the Development of Contextualized Learning Activity Sheets (CLAS)

October 20, 2020

Division Memorandum No. 126 Series 2020

DIVISION VIRTUAL ORIENTATION ON THE DEVELOPMENT OF CONTEXTUALIZED LEARNING ACTIVITY SHEETS (CLAS)

To: Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Chief, Curriculum Implementation Division
Chief, Schools Governance and Operations Division
Education Program Supervisors
Public Schools District Supervisors
Elementary and Secondary School Heads
All Others Concerned

1. The field is hereby informed that the Curriculum Implementation Division shall develop Contextualized Learning Activity Sheets (CLAS) as part of Project CLIK. This division-initiated project aims to sustain the delivery of quality, accessible, relevant and liberating basic education services for all school-age children and out of school youth in the Schools Division of Puerto Princesa City amidst COVID 19 emergency via flexible learning options.

2. Relative to this, there will be a Virtual Orientation of all the members of Development Team in all learning areas on October 21, 2020.

Elementary 9:00 AM – 12:00 NN
Junior HS & Senior HS 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM

3. An online platform will be used during the orientation. Guidelines on the access and use of the online medium will be sent to the participants via email. (Refer to Enclosure No. 2 Activity Matrix)

4. Participants to this activity are Education Program Supervisors, Public Schools District Supervisors, and ten (10) members of the Development Team per learning area (Refer to Enclosure No. 1 List of Participants).

5. For information and guidance.

SERVILLANO A. ARZAGA, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

Enclosure No. 1.

DIVISION VIRTUAL ORIENTATION ON THE DEVELOPMENT OF CONTEXTUALIZED LEARNING ACTIVITY SHEETS (CLAS)

October 21, 2020

LR FACILITATORS

NAMEDESIGNATIONSCHOOL
Rodney M. BallaranMELC ReviewerPalawan National School
Liezl Opada-ArosioLayout EvaluatorSta. Cruz ES
Jim Paul M. BelgadoIPR EvaluatorSta. Lourdes NHS
Jay M. MaravillaIPR EvaluatorPPCSHS
Warly O. SalidoIPR EvaluatorVMMES

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

ENGLISH
NAMESCHOOL
1. Jay MaravillaPuerto Princesa City National Science HS
2. Carmencita DaculapPalawan National School
3. Sara Jane GaribaySta. Lourdes NHS
4. Lucita SumandalSicsican NHS
5. Cynchea CabaneroSan Miguel NHS
6. Eva Mae CanasPalawan National School
7. Denard BudaoPalawan National School
8. Ruffa Mae RodriguezSan Jose NHS
9. Rachel ValdestamonTagburos-Aplaya ES
10. Roland BacaltosMangingisda West ES
MATHEMATICS
NAMESCHOOL
1. Hazel BasigDon Ramon Roces MES
2. Warly SalidoValentin Macasaet Sr. MES
3. Domingo CapiliAbanico ES
4. Bebelyn PinzonPuerto Princesa Pilot ES
5. Joseph AurelloPalawan National School
6. Evelyn SilvestrePalawan National School
7. Fe AbanPalawan National School
8. Haydee HitosisPalawan National School
9. Jeffrey Dela PazMandaragat San Miguel SHS
10. Dave BalateroPalawan National School
11. Shiela M. CaabPalawan National School
12. Aileen A. GonzalvoPalawan National School
13.Annie Lhyne LaganPalawan National School
14. Yelain GaboteroPalawan National School
SCIENCE
NAMESCHOOL
1. Rona Liza PajimolaDon Ramon Roces MES
2. Meliza RegaloPuerto Princesa Pilot ES
3. Lorna DumlaoMateo Jagmis MES
4. Rixon MedeciMaranat ES
5. Christine Anne Rey`Virgilio Magbanua MES
6. Liza MagallonPPC National Science HS
7. Genebeth GorobaoPalawan National School
8. Jane FavilaPPC National Science HS
9. Anna Marie C. BontogonSan Miguel NHS
10. Imelda CochingSan Jose NHS
  
FILIPINO
NAMESCHOOL
1. Margie GumbanMauricio MES
2. Bebet CayaboMateo Jagmis MES
3. Mia Mirasol AlvarezBuenavista ES
4. Mary Jane D. AltesPalawan National School
5. Lodivics TaladtadPalawan National School
6. Majah Jorey DongorSan Jose NHS
7. Maricel HamoraSan Miguel NHS
8. Enrile O. Abrigo Jr.Palawan National School
9. Marichel B. MirafloresPalawan National School
10. Angie Lyka L. MirafloresPalawan National School
  
ARALING PANLIPUNAN
NAMESCHOOL
1. Melanie QuintanF.Ubay MES
2. Phoebe Matuenzo 
3. Joerly AborotSan Carlos ES
4. Pia Marie Ponce De Leon Luzviminda ES
5. Mylene Talon 
6. Maria Lea MagbanuaPalawan National School
7.Villaflor OcampoPalawan National School
8. Nimfa AlaskaPalawan National School
9. Rodney BallaranPalawan National School
10. Hilda NalamPalawan National School
11. Nichelle Acosta 
EDUKASYON SA PAGPAPAKATAO
NAMESCHOOL
1. Armor Magbanua, Ph. D.Mateo Jagmis MES
2. Violah VillonMateo Jagmis MES
3. Shirley CudillaSta. Monica ES
4. Rosalina CadlaonSta. Monica ES
5. Katherine BacosaSta. Monica HS
6. Bibeth CastardoSan Miguel NHS
7. Elya Marie Al-agSan Jose NHS
8. Analen GerbolingoPalawan National School
9. Charles Andrew MeladPalawan National School
10. Antonieta MiguelPuerto Princesa City NSHS
EPP/TLE
NAMESCHOOL
1. Yolene SchumacherSta. Monica ES
2. Rowena PeraltaSan Pedro CS
3. Merriam FerreolSta. Monica ES
4. Allan Rey DaquerF. Ubay MES
5. Aileen BaybadoSan Miguel NHS
6. Magdalena AmorinSan Jose NHS
7. Salvador FranciaPalawan National School
8. Caroline TanjusaySan Rafael NHS
9. Malou EleveraSan Jose NHS
10. Maricel BandolaSan Miguel SHS
MAPEH
NAMESCHOOL
1. Mary Jean SalazarEast CS
2. Ana Basig, Ph. D.Mandaragat ES
3. Nelda BenitezPuerto Princesa Pilot ES
4. Emily ParedesMateo Jagmis MES
5. Edna AlarillaWest ES`
6. Vrenily MozoPalawan National School
7. Cherry CaminongPalawan National School
8. Joyjette NunalaPalawan National School
9. Alimyon BardelosaPalawan National School
10. Phoebejean AludiaLuzviminda NHS
11. Xandra May EnciertoMangingisda NHS

Enclosure No. 2.

PROGRAM MATRIX

DIVISION VIRTUAL ORIENTATION ON THE DEVELOPMENT
OF CONTEXTUALIZED LEARNING ACTIVITY SHEETS (CLAS)
October 21, 2020

TIMETOPIC
9:00-10:00 / 2:00  -3:00OPENING PROGRAM
10:00-11:30 / 3:00 – 4:30ORIENTATION PROPER

Background of the Development of Contextualized Learning Activity Sheets                                             
RONALD S. BRILLANTES
EPS – LRMDS

General Specifications of CLAS Learning Resource
LIEZL O. AROSIO     
Teacher III – Sta. Cruz ES  

Presentation of CLAS for Mathematics
WARLY O. SALIDO
Teacher III – VMMES  

Guidelines on Intellectual Property Rights
RODNEY M. BALLARAN                                                
Master Teacher I – PNS  

Guidelines on Intellectual Property Rights    
JAY M. MARAVILLA
Teacher I – PPCNSHS                                                  
JIM PAUL M. BELGADO                                                 Teacher II – Sta. Lourdes NHS  
11:31-12:00   / 4:30-5:00  OPEN FORUM